Davrbek Isakov
"Bek"

Davrbek Isakov
Born: 1985-07-02
AGE: 34
Country Andijan
Uzbekistan
Height
6'0"
182.88 cm
Weight
185 lbs
83.91 kg
Association:

Class: Middleweight
Wins 20 7 KO/TKO (35%) 13 SUBMISSIONS (65%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)
Losses 13 6 KO/TKO (46%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (23%) 4 DECISIONS (31%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Isa Kushtovato AFC - Ased Fighting Championship - Series 9
Sep / 08 / 2019
TKO
N/A
1 2:11
win Ravil Risaev AFC - Ased Fighting Championship - Series 8
Aug / 11 / 2019
TKO
N/A
1 3:20
win Alexander Zykov AFC - Ased Fighting Championship - Series 7
Jun / 30 / 2019
TKO
N/A
2 4:33
win Ivan Safonov JFL 19 - Junior Fighting League 19
Feb / 16 / 2019
KO (Kick)
N/A
1 3:12
win Doston Valiyev SFC - Sunao Fighting Championship 3
Dec / 17 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked choke)
Artem Inkeryov
2 1:55
win Ramin Tagiev Tournament of National Unity - Battle for the Title of TNE Champion
Sep / 09 / 2017
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 2:00
loss Ruslan Shamilov M-1 Global - Road to M-1: St. Petersburg 2
Apr / 27 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 4:59
win Irakli Kuchuhidze Bike Fight - Bike Fight Challenge Cup 3
Mar / 18 / 2017
Submission
Vladimir Balala
2 1:33
loss Taymuraz Guriev Valhalla Fight - Zalp Aurora
Oct / 27 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Vladimir Balala
1 3:05
win Ali Kushtovato Counterattack-9 - K-9 Championship
Apr / 30 / 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:59
loss Oleg Dadonov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Grand Prix
Apr / 23 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Balala
3 5:00
win Ivan Selyankin Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Grand Prix
Apr / 23 / 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Vladimir Balala
2 2:05
win Stanislav Reus Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Grand Prix
Apr / 23 / 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vladimir Balala
2 4:24
loss Vasiliy Zubkov M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec / 04 / 2015
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00
win Evgeni Fomenko Fight Club Zeus - ZFC 1
Jun / 14 / 2015
TKO (Retirement)
Sergei Solodko
2 5:00
win Bogdan Khmelnytskyy Fight Club Zeus - ZFC 1
Jun / 14 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Ihor Volodko
1 1:59
win Rustam Hajiyev OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb / 21 / 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:59
loss Rustam Khudoydodov OC - Oplot Challenge 105
Dec / 06 / 2014
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 3:48
win Igor Lyokhin PCS - World Cup
Jun / 03 / 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Ashot Ashukyan
1 0:50
win Rustam Gadzhiev OC - Oplot Challenge 95
Jan / 11 / 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 3:33
win Aivars Kalnins OC - Oplot Challenge 79
Sep / 19 / 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:23
win Rustam Kizlyar OC - Oplot Challenge 74
Sep / 01 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:26
loss Eldar Eldarov Russian MMA Union - St. Petersburg MMA Championship 1
Mar / 31 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:53
win Ravil Risaev Oplot Challenge - Dnipropetrovsk Cup
Mar / 30 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:30
win Vladimir Stukalov Oplot Challenge - Dnipropetrovsk Cup
Mar / 30 / 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 1:25
loss Vitaly Bigdash ProFC 41 - Octagon
Aug / 24 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kovalev
1 1:41
loss Abdulmajid Magomedov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun / 21 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:25
loss Anton Kotyukov KMMAC - Kolpino MMA Championship
Sep / 03 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
loss Evgeniy Ivenskiy RadMer 1 - 2 Round
Aug / 15 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Anatoly Merenkov
2 5:00
win Albert Akhmedov M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter Tournament
Aug / 06 / 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Anton Kotyukov NOFC 1 - New Order Fighting Championship
Apr / 09 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:37
loss Mikhail Dronov M-1 Global - Battle on the Neva 4
Aug / 19 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:15
loss Arsen Magomedov Northwestern League of Combat Sambo - Tournament in Memory of Marshal Zhukov
Apr / 29 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:56

Fight History - Pro Exhibition

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Marif Piraev Ahimas Promotion - SPB Fighters 5: Bone to Bone
Aug / 19 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
5 5:00
loss Sergey Khandozhko M-1 Fighter 2 - Elimination Round
Apr / 08 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
1 1:46

Davrbek Isakov Related News

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>