WMMAA
2014 World Championships - Selection

Sep 11, 2014 Belarus Chizhovka Arena, Minsk, Belarus

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mokhmad Suliymanov

win 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Znaur Khetagurov

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
57 Zaur Gadzhibabayev vs Anatoli 'Tolea' Ciumac
N/A
0 0:00
56 Murad Abdurakhmanov vs Jan 'Jay Jay' Gottvald
N/A
0 0:00
55 Magomed Ankalaev vs Hasan Mezhiev
N/A
0 0:00
54 Shavkat Rakhmonov vs Felipe Salvador 'Biggi / El Negro' Nsue Ayiugono
N/A
0 0:00
53 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar
N/A
0 0:00
52 Shamil Abdulaev vs Idris 'Hurricane' Gezalov
N/A
0 0:00
51 Dauren Ermekov vs Paval Masalski
N/A
0 0:00
50 Rashid Dagaev vs Anvar Amirli
N/A
0 0:00
49 Ramazan Sulebanov vs Dilovar Davlatov
N/A
0 0:00
48 Magomed Yunusilau vs Adilet Talaybek
N/A
0 0:00
47 Elnur Veliev vs Sergey Morozov
N/A
0 0:00
46 Znaur Khetagurov vs Andrey Kovalev
N/A
0 0:00
45 Mokhmad Suliymanov vs Maksat Musabaev
N/A
0 0:00
44 Zaur Gadzhibabayev vs Vladimir Buriy
N/A
0 0:00
43 Anatoli 'Tolea' Ciumac vs Viorel Lipa
N/A
0 0:00
42 Murad Abdurakhmanov vs Massimiliano 'Hydra' Sammarco
N/A
0 0:00
41 Jan 'Jay Jay' Gottvald vs Maxim Mazenko
N/A
0 0:00
40 Magomed Ankalaev vs Rashit  Amankulov
N/A
0 0:00
39 Hasan Mezhiev vs Zois Kaperonis
N/A
0 0:00
38 Shavkat Rakhmonov vs Ruslan Busel
N/A
0 0:00
37 Felipe Salvador 'Biggi / El Negro' Nsue Ayiugono vs Ali Akhmedov
N/A
0 0:00
36 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Dmitrii Capmari
N/A
0 0:00
35 Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar vs Islom Alizoda
N/A
0 0:00
34 Shamil Abdulaev vs Faisaly Tobatov
N/A
0 0:00
33 Idris 'Hurricane' Gezalov vs Andrejs Surums Grigorjevs
N/A
0 0:00
32 Dauren Ermekov vs Nicolae Scorokhod
N/A
0 0:00
31 Paval Masalski vs Andrei Vasinca
N/A
0 0:00
30 Rashid Dagaev vs Vyacheslav Belyaev
N/A
0 0:00
29 Anvar Amirli vs Christos Laskaridis
N/A
0 0:00
28 Ramazan Sulebanov vs Pavel Nikolaenya
N/A
0 0:00
27 Dilovar Davlatov vs Andrei 'Varan' Mavrodiev
N/A
0 0:00
26 Magomed Yunusilau vs Ludovit Klein
N/A
0 0:00
25 Adilet Talaybek vs Vitalijs Melnikovs
N/A
0 0:00
24 Elnur Veliev vs Liviu Ionescu
N/A
0 0:00
23 Sergey Morozov vs Maxim Pugachev
N/A
0 0:00
22 Mokhmad Suliymanov vs Dionysios Spyridon Ioannis Ntozis
N/A
0 0:00
21 Anatoli 'Tolea' Ciumac vs David Trallero
N/A
0 0:00
20 Jan 'Jay Jay' Gottvald vs Victor Bargan
N/A
0 0:00
19 Hasan Mezhiev vs Artur Lapin
N/A
0 0:00
18 Andrei Vasinca vs Kylychbek 'Sayfullo' Sarkarbaev
N/A
0 0:00
17 Ali Akhmedov vs Tomas Stehlik
N/A
0 0:00
16 Ruslan Busel vs Aggelos Giatras Submission
N/A
1 0:00
15 Felipe Salvador 'Biggi / El Negro' Nsue Ayiugono vs Didzis Verbickis Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
14 Dmitrii Capmari vs Vladimir Drach TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:00
13 Islom Alizoda vs Francesco 'The Dog' Controversa Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
12 Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar vs Vasile Cublesan Submission
N/A
2 0:00
11 Anvar Amirli vs Cristian Buca Submission
N/A
1 0:00
10 Ramazan Sulebanov vs Catalin Casaru Submission
N/A
1 0:00
9 Dilovar Davlatov vs Ilgizbek Saypiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:00
8 Ludovit Klein vs Ioan 'Gerula' Vranceanu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
7 Magomed Yunusilau vs Tomas Zak

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
6 Vitalijs Melnikovs vs Simone 'Adrenaline' La Preziosa Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
5 Adilet Talaybek vs Carlos Eduardo 'Teto Terranossa' de Azevedo Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:00
4 Liviu Ionescu vs Marcel  Stepuleac Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
3 Elnur Veliev vs Gunduz Garaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
2 Maxim Pugachev vs Giorgos 'Junior Kong' Vardis TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:00
1 Sergey Morozov vs Firdavs Nazarov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00